Singaporeair.Com - Info singaporeair.com

singaporeair.com receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 252,525 (4.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,076.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $715,890.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank singaporeair.com is ranked number 8,147 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 23.205.220.96.

About - singaporeair.com

National flight carrier which includes online booking, sites and offices, schedules and route maps.
View latest air fare deals and promotions from SIA. Book and plan your holiday destinations with Singapore Airlines.
How did singaporeair.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is singaporeair.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Daily Pageviews:
252,525 (4.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,147 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 30.0%33.1%107
United States 10.5%10.2%12606
Australia 9.5%9.9%1070
China 8.3%7.3%9195
Japan 6.9%5.9%7689
India 4.2%3.6%10070
United Kingdom 3.1%2.9%7793
Hong Kong 2.6%3.3%1626
Germany 2.1%2.0%13512
Taiwan 2.0%1.7%4144
Indonesia 1.9%1.8%4476
Malaysia 1.7%1.6%2458
France 1.4%1.9%14702
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.2%8729
Switzerland 1.1%1.3%3006
Spain 1.1%1.4%12915
New Zealand 0.9%0.9%1404
Thailand 0.9%0.9%5051
Italy 0.8%0.8%20829
Myanmar 0.8%0.9%1490
Philippines 0.8%0.9%3521
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%2942
Brunei Darussalam 0.7%0.6%301

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
singaporeair.com
99.63%99.84%4.66
info.singaporeair.com
0.27%0.06%1
spsl.singaporeair.com
0.16%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush singaporeair.com
Domain:
  singaporeair.com
Rank:
  8,934
Organic Keywords:
  120,236
Organic Traffic:
  217,579
Organic Cost:
  $204,304.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,573
Adwords Traffic:
  12,416
Adwords Cost:
  $11,526.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,105
Total Backlinks:
  822,514
Follow Links:
  794,975
Nofollow Links:
  27,539
Referring Domains:
  13,567
Referring IPs:
  10,295

How socially engaged is singaporeair.com?

Facebook:
  65,211
Google +:
  1,831,342
Linkedin:
  197
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  0

How much singaporeair.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,076.51
Monthly Revenue:
$32,295.30
Yearly Revenue:
$392,926.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,758$295.44
Singapore 83,586$249.92
Australia 25,000$188.25
China 18,434$56.96
Japan 14,899$47.68
United Kingdom 7,323$45.62
Hong Kong 8,333$28.75
Germany 5,051$24.39
France 4,798$22.55
Switzerland 3,283$19.93
New Zealand 2,273$17.07
India 9,091$14.55
Malaysia 4,040$12.24
Taiwan 4,293$8.16
Italy 2,020$7.05
Korea, Republic of 3,030$7.03
United Arab Emirates 1,768$6.63
Thailand 2,273$5.68
Indonesia 4,545$5.59
Spain 3,535$3.92
Philippines 2,273$3.68
Myanmar 2,273$3.30
Brunei Darussalam 1,515$2.12

How much money do singaporeair.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$213.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,399.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,858.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
50,013
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,500,377
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,254,590
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 24,240$72.48
United States 4,636$53.18
Australia 5,000$37.65
China 2,396$7.41
United Kingdom 1,172$7.30
Germany 1,465$7.07
New Zealand 545$4.10
India 2,545$4.07
Switzerland 591$3.59
Indonesia 2,636$3.24
Hong Kong 833$2.87
France 528$2.48
Japan 447$1.43
Taiwan 687$1.31
Italy 343$1.20
Malaysia 323$0.98
United Arab Emirates 247$0.93
Spain 672$0.75
Thailand 136$0.34
Brunei Darussalam 242$0.34
Korea, Republic of 121$0.28
Philippines 159$0.26
Myanmar 45$0.07

How much is singaporeair.com worth?

Website Value:
$715,890.41

Where is singaporeair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.205.220.96
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 23.205.220.96

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does singaporeair.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2747 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 480KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/featured-promotions/a350-launch-usa-436x242-V2.jpg could save 91.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/highlights_banners/en_UK/krisflyerspree.jpg could save 71.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/featured-promotions/ec_featureHP.jpg could save 66KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/featured-promotions/bc_featureHP.jpg could save 64.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/highlights/localpromo-us-232x137.jpg could save 46.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/highlights_banners/en_UK/Car-232x137.jpg could save 24.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/mcd/pey1.jpg could save 22.9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/hero-1.jpg could save 22.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/mcd/banner-232x137-4.jpg could save 17.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/highlights/pey_cabin_232x137.jpg could save 14.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/promotion/SAA-Masthead-v5.jpg could save 12.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/redeems-coot-and-tiger.jpg could save 3.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/ecd/con***e_banner.jpg could save 3.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/flags-language-square.png could save 3.3KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/ecd/male-hotel-agoda.jpg could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/boardingpass-privilege.jpg could save 3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/mix-miles-and-cash.jpg could save 2.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/earn-more-miles.jpg could save 2.3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/mcd/ExPass_232x137.jpg could save 2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/gsd/Bag-b.jpg could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://t.qservz.com/js/pi.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.singaporeair.com/TjsLocalisation.form?locale=en_UK (15 seconds)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2217590151.js (2.1 minutes)
http://use.typekit.net/wgw1cyf.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KQ5S (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-M48FBS&l=dataLayer&m=sync& (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://api.sociaplus.com/js/squery.min.js (2 hours)
http://singaporeairlines.api.sociaplus.com/partner.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/scripts/jquery.inputmask.js (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/scripts/minified/jquery-all-minified.js (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/scripts/minified/sia-common-minified.js (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/scripts/minified/sia-home-minified.js (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/scripts/minified/sia-radio-tab-minified.js (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/styles/main_en_UK.css (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/styles/print.css (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ajax-loader.gif (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/alliance-1.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/alliance-2.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/bg-1.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/bg-2.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/bgd-header.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/flags-language-square.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/ecd/con***e_banner.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/ecd/male-hotel-agoda.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/gsd/Bag-b.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/highlights_banners/en_UK/Car-232x137.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/highlights_banners/en_UK/krisflyerspree.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/mcd/ExPass_232x137.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/mcd/SilverKris_masthead.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/mcd/banner-232x137-4.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/global/mcd/pey1.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/hero-1.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/featured-promotions/a350-launch-usa-436x242-V2.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/featured-promotions/bc_featureHP.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/featured-promotions/ec_featureHP.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/highlights/localpromo-us-232x137.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/local/us/highlights/pey_cabin_232x137.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/logo-footer-singaporeairlines.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/logo-singaporeairlines.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/boardingpass-privilege.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/earn-more-miles.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/mix-miles-and-cash.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/ppsclub-krisflyer/krishflyer/krisflyer-home/redeems-coot-and-tiger.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/promotion/SAA-Masthead-v5.jpg (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/sqicon.png (6 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/transparent.png (6 hours)
http://fb3f316d487bcc59f7ec-0b2c4d73f58414c86c7384150be8ca44.r88.cf1.rackcdn.com/opnet_browsermetrix.c.1304.js (7.6 hours)
http://cdn.spotxcdn.com/media/thumbs/pixel/pixel.gif (10.8 hours)
http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/svg/logo-singaporeairlines.svg (24 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://singaporeair.com/
http://www.singaporeair.com/
http://www.singaporeair.com/home.form
http://www.singaporeair.com/en_UK/us/home

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/styles/main_en_UK.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.9KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js could save 13.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/fonts/sia.woff could save 9.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://20740705p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=780037539008865901&rfiaid=aa5fb37a16b344e3a56a4c773f89949c&ver=9&rb=27062&ca=20740705&_o=27062&_t=20740705&pe=http%3A%2F%2F4645703.fls.doubleclick.net%2Factivityi%3Bsrc%3D4645703%3Btype%3Dsiaco0%3Bcat%3Dsiaho0%3Bord%3D5948546156380%3B%7Eoref%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.singaporeair.com%252Fen_UK%252Fus%252Fhome%3F&pf=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.singaporeair.com%2Fen_UK%2Fus%2Fhome&ra=460740432376042 could save 3.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/images/svg/logo-singaporeairlines.svg could save 1.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://gtag.yieldoptimizer.com/ps/ps?tc=323023537&t=s&p=1***0&pg=hp could save ***4B (53% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://www.singaporeair.com/saar5/_mobile/scripts/jquery.inputmask.js could save 7.9KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://20740705p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=780037539008865901&rfiaid=aa5fb37a16b344e3a56a4c773f89949c&ver=9&rb=27062&ca=20740705&_o=27062&_t=20740705&pe=http%3A%2F%2F4645703.fls.doubleclick.net%2Factivityi%3Bsrc%3D4645703%3Btype%3Dsiaco0%3Bcat%3Dsiaho0%3Bord%3D5948546156380%3B%7Eoref%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.singaporeair.com%252Fen_UK%252Fus%252Fhome%3F&pf=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.singaporeair.com%2Fen_UK%2Fus%2Fhome&ra=460740432376042 could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://4645703.fls.doubleclick.net/activityi;src=4645703;type=siaco0;cat=siaho0;ord=5948546156380;~oref=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.singaporeair.com%2Fen_UK%2Fus%2Fhome? could save 838B (23% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://singapo…microsite/a350" class="link-1">Find out more</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en_UK/terms-conditions/" class="terms_opt">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Transportation/Airlines
Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften
航空/航空会社
여가

What sites are related to singaporeair.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Fri, 30 Jun 2017 10:52:42 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 13:57:25 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 13:57:25 GMT
Content-Length: 54***
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SA_SITE=dc3; path=/; domain=www.singaporeair.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname cdnsaxp01.sq.com.sg
Rname networkoperations.singaporeair.com.sg
Serial Number 2017072701
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.7.245.9 20
A 23.7.245.24 20
MX ecampaign.singaporeair.com 900
MX sia.singaporeair.com 900
NS usw1.akam.net 900
NS usc2.akam.net 900
NS eur4.akam.net 900
NS eur6.akam.net 900
NS eur5.akam.net 900
NS use2.akam.net 900
NS ns1-83.akam.net 900
NS ns1-115.akam.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-03-16
Domain Age:
22 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: singaporeair.com
Registry Domain ID: 25987***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-12T01:05:50Z
Creation Date: 1995-03-16T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-17T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: SINGAPORE AIRLINES LIMITED
Registrant Street: Core 8F
Registrant Street: 25 Airline Road
Registrant City: Singapore
Registrant State/Province: Singapore
Registrant Postal Code: 819829
Registrant Country: SG
Registrant Phone: +65.65415743
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +65.64900717
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: SINGAPORE AIRLINES LIMITED
Admin Street: Core 8F
Admin Street: 25 Airline Road
Admin City: Singapore
Admin State/Province: Singapore
Admin Postal Code: 819829
Admin Country: SG
Admin Phone: +65.65415743
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +65.64900717
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: IT Network Team IBM
Tech Organization: IBM Singapore Pte Ltd
Tech Street: 9, Changi Business Park Central 1,
Tech Street: The IBM Place,
Tech City: Singapore
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 486048
Tech Country: SG
Tech Phone: +65.64185862
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +65.65461962
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: eur4.akam.net
Name Server: eur5.akam.net
Name Server: eur6.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-115.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-83.akam.net
Name Server: usc2.akam.net
Name Server: use2.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-14T13:57:35 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SINGAPOREAIR.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-115.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-83.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-oct-2016
Creation Date: 16-mar-1995
Expiration Date: 17-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 13:57:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

biozvezd.ru
27 secs
mezia.co.il
35 secs
hiration.com
45 secs
bioxoil.de
1 min
token.cloudwith.me
1 min
mezeze.com
1 min
bigasspoint.com
1 min
bioxan.es
2 mins
meyerwilson.com
2 mins
etiqueta.co.uk
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
singaporeair.com widget